Is Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +4 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Sugar, Dry Whole Milk (Contains Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Vanilla Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron (Source Of Iron), Nicotinic Acid (Niacin), One Of The B Vitamins, Vitamin A Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Bht As
Check Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


