Is Quaker Quick Grits Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Regular Dairy Free?

Description
Mild-flavored hot cereal with a smooth-to-slightly-grainy texture when prepared, often described as creamy by those who stir thoroughly. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, savory sides, or as a base for toppings and sweet additions. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent preparation time, mild taste, and occasional variability in texture and reheating.

Description
Mild-flavored hot cereal with a smooth-to-slightly-grainy texture when prepared, often described as creamy by those who stir thoroughly. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, savory sides, or as a base for toppings and sweet additions. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent preparation time, mild taste, and occasional variability in texture and reheating.
Ingredients
White Hominy Grits Made From Corn, Niacin (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins), Tiny Dark Specks Which Are Natural To Corn Are Occasionally Found In This Product, They Are Not Harmful In Any Way, Will Not Affect The Taste Or Texture Of This Product, If Outer Seal Is Broken Or Missing Do Not Use
Check Quaker Quick Grits Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Quick Grits Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Quaker Quick Grits Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Regular is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


