Is Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Displays a mild, nutty flavor and yields a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking and smoothies. Customer reviews cite reliable cookability and versatility, with occasional comments about blandness for some palates and variability in flake size or packaging across different batches.

Description
Displays a mild, nutty flavor and yields a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking and smoothies. Customer reviews cite reliable cookability and versatility, with occasional comments about blandness for some palates and variability in flake size or packaging across different batches.
Ingredients
100% Quaker Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


