Is Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz Oat Free?

Description
Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats 19oz is a heart-healthy product made with whole grain oats. These oats are known for reducing total and LDL cholesterol, supporting a healthy lifestyle. With their oat integrity, which refers to the intactness of the oats, these oats make for a satisfying morning breakfast. The overnight recipes yield a thick, chewy texture and require dairy or non-dairy milk, as well as toppings. Refrigerating the oats overnight allows for a convenient and delicious morning meal. People really enjoy these oats and consider them a great choice for breakfast.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats 19oz is a heart-healthy product made with whole grain oats. These oats are known for reducing total and LDL cholesterol, supporting a healthy lifestyle. With their oat integrity, which refers to the intactness of the oats, these oats make for a satisfying morning breakfast. The overnight recipes yield a thick, chewy texture and require dairy or non-dairy milk, as well as toppings. Refrigerating the oats overnight allows for a convenient and delicious morning meal. People really enjoy these oats and consider them a great choice for breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


