Is Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry-cranberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart fruit note; texture is hearty, chewy, and slightly coarse with identifiable fruit pieces. People use single-serve pouches for quick breakfasts, travel, or warm snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and flavor, while some mention inconsistent sweetness and occasional chewiness and note small portion size variability too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain steel cut oats
- natural flavor
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-cranberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart fruit note; texture is hearty, chewy, and slightly coarse with identifiable fruit pieces. People use single-serve pouches for quick breakfasts, travel, or warm snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and flavor, while some mention inconsistent sweetness and occasional chewiness and note small portion size variability too.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


