Is Qualité Street Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- helmjolks-/s8cm/elks - helmelkpulver
- whey p milk
- whey powder product
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingred syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- lactic acid
- e471
- lecithins
- butter
- +1 more
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6% 12% 5% 12% 1% ,lt,1% ifferent kcal), mpass milk and dark chocolates contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingred syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk powder, sugar), vegetable tats am rapeseed, sunflower, coconut), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, glucose-fructose butterfat (from milk), whey powder product (from milk), hazelnuts, butter (from milk), whey p milk), emulsifiers (lecithins, e471), skimmed milk powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, pave (lactic acid), may contain peanuts and other tree nuts, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest all certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org se dk no choklad och kola/dessertchokolade og karameller ingredienser: socker/sukker, glukossirap, sötad/sødet kondenserad skummjölk/skummetmelk skummetmelk (skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, socker/sukker, vegetabl fett (palm, shea, raps, solros/solsikke, kokosnöt), kakaomassa, kakaosmör, helmjölks-/s8cm/elks - helmelkpulver, glukos-fruktossirap, kokosflingor/kokos, smörfettismorfedt (mjölk/melk/meli vassle-/valle-/mysepulver (mjölk/mælk/melk), hasselnötter/hasselnødder/hasselnøtter smor/smør (mjolk/mælk/melk), emulgeringsmedel/ emulgator (lecitiner, mono - och/og der d fettsyror/fedtsyrer), skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, fettreducan kakaopulver¹, salt, aromer/aromaer, surhetsreglerande medel/middel (mjölksyra/mælkesyre, kan innehålla/indeholde jordnötter/jordnødder/peanøtter och andra notter/nodder/mitter små barn (yngre än 4 år) har begränsad/begrænset tyggmöjlighet/tyggemil kan få godis/slik/godteri fel/galt i halsen, ¹rainforest alliance certified, find out m
Check Qualité Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qualité Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


