Is Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sourdough muffin splits offer a mild tang, with a slightly chewy interior and crisp edges when toasted. Users commonly toast and split them for sandwiches, breakfast sandwiches, or alongside soups. Reviewers note consistent size and convenience, with occasional comments about dryness or crumbly texture when not toasted by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Flour (Rice, Soy), Maize Starch, Canola Oil , Sugar, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Psyllium, Cultured Dextrose, Sourdough (0.5%), White Vinegar, Stabilisers (464, 412)

Check Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go