Is Quarter Pounders Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 86% british beef
- dextrose
86% british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
86% British Beef, Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Rosemary Extract)
Check Quarter Pounders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarter Pounders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
Challenge Butter, Salted Butter Quarter Sticks, 16 oz, 4 count
Kroger® 100% Pure Ground Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count
SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE
Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g


