Is Quarter pounders Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- am flour
am flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
irish beef quarter pounders for the bigged appetites dividually frozen, raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef (90%), water, onion, breadcrumb (rice flour, am flour, salt, maize starch), seasoning (salt, black oper, sugar, sunflower oil, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), orage instructions: ep frozen at - 18°c or below, if defrosted do not freeze and use within 24 hours, ough every effort has been made to remove s, some small bones may remain,
Check Quarter pounders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarter pounders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
Challenge Butter, Salted Butter Quarter Sticks, 16 oz, 4 count
Kroger® 100% Pure Ground Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count
SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE
Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


