Is Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COOKIES. FLOUR (WHEAT, RICE, OAT, BARLEY & RYE), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HONEY, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), WHEAT BRAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, MILK POWDER, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS EXTRACTS OF NATURAL ORIGIN), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND IRON.
Check Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Pouch


