Is Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley & rye
- wheat bran
- natural flavors
- flour
- oat
- flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COOKIES. FLOUR (WHEAT, RICE, OAT, BARLEY & RYE), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HONEY, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), WHEAT BRAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, MILK POWDER, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS EXTRACTS OF NATURAL ORIGIN), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND IRON.
Check Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Pouch


