Is Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Apple & Cinnamon Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (sorbitol, sucralose), Thickener (466), Natural flavours, Salt, Acidity regulator (citric acid), Preservatives (202, 211).
Check Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Apple & Cinnamon Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Apple & Cinnamon Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Apple & Cinnamon Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


