Is Quesos La Ricura Crema Salvadorena Salvadorian Style Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Whey, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Annatto (for color).

Check Quesos La Ricura Crema Salvadorena Salvadorian Style Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling