Is QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE PUREE, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CARAGEENAN, KOSHER GELATIN, (NO PRESERVATIVES).
Check QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


