Is Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, soluble corn fiber, lecithin
- natural flavors
contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, soluble corn fiber, lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEINS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), ERYTHRITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), ALMONDS, WATER, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, BAKING SODA.
Check Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


