Is Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ERYTHRITOL, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY FILLING (PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN], SEA SALT, SUCRALOSE), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE, LECITHIN [SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUCRALOSE), RICE STARCH, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, GUM ARABIC, RED RADISH POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ALLULOSE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, BEESWAX
Check Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


