Is Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- butter
- milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA SWEETENER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (COLOR), INVERT SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


