Is Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- lecithin
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, cinnamon, salt, lecithin
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA SWEETENER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (COLOR), INVERT SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


