Is Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, cinnamon, salt, lecithin
- calcium caseinate
- glycerin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA SWEETENER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (COLOR), INVERT SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


