Is Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, cinnamon, salt, lecithin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA SWEETENER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (COLOR), INVERT SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie, Cinnamon Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


