Is Quest Peppermint Bark Nutrition Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Almonds, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Red Edible Glitter (Gum Arabic, Radish Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid), Sunflower, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check Quest Peppermint Bark Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Peppermint Bark Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Quest Peppermint Bark Nutrition Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


