Is Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin Soluble Corn Fibre, Erythritol, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavours, Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (24 Mg Per 60 G Serving), Spirulina Extract (colour), Red Cabbage Extract (colour), Turmeric Extract (colour), Radish Extract (colour). Contains: Milk, Almonds. . Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, And Walnuts.
Check Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


