Is Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper Vegan?

Description
The Quest Protein Bar Smores, wrapped in a 2.12 oz package, offers a range of appealing features. With 21g of protein, it provides a substantial amount to support muscle growth and maintenance. Additionally, the bar contains only 4g of net carbs and 1g of sugar, making it a suitable choice for those watching their carbohydrate and sugar intake. The generous 14g of fiber contributes to satisfying hunger and promoting digestive health. Notably, these bars have no added sugars, which may be appealing to those looking for a healthier snack option. Customer feedback indicates that people enjoy the taste and appreciate the texture of these protein bars.
Why it's not vegan
- milk derived
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
milk derived
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quest Protein Bar Smores, wrapped in a 2.12 oz package, offers a range of appealing features. With 21g of protein, it provides a substantial amount to support muscle growth and maintenance. Additionally, the bar contains only 4g of net carbs and 1g of sugar, making it a suitable choice for those watching their carbohydrate and sugar intake. The generous 14g of fiber contributes to satisfying hunger and promoting digestive health. Notably, these bars have no added sugars, which may be appealing to those looking for a healthier snack option. Customer feedback indicates that people enjoy the taste and appreciate the texture of these protein bars.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Almonds And Milk Derived
Check Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


