Is Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (19%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavour), Prebiotic Fibre (polydextrose), Macadamia Nuts (9%), White Chocolate Flavoured Chunk (8%) [cocoa Butter (4%), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin [soybean*])], Calcium Caseinate (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Canola, Or Soybean*]), Sea Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Macadamia and Soy.
Check Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Cookie · Piece


