Is Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavours
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (19%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavour), Prebiotic Fibre (polydextrose), Macadamia Nuts (9%), White Chocolate Flavoured Chunk (8%) [cocoa Butter (4%), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin [soybean*])], Calcium Caseinate (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Canola, Or Soybean*]), Sea Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Macadamia and Soy.
Check Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Cookie · Piece


