Is Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- protein blend
- contains less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese powder
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- cultured milk
- romano cheese
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, cheddar cheese powder
- butter
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
- +5 more
protein blend
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ranch: Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Psyllium Husk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Malic Acid, Sugar **, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Acacia Gum, Stevia Sweetener. ** Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar. Cheese: Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Psyllium Husk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Butter (cream, Annatto), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener. Contains Milk Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat.
Check Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


