Is Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Egg Whites, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Polydextrose Fiber, Seasoning Blend (Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, FOS (Prebiotic Fiber), Resistant Starch, Flax Seeds, Rice Extract, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant Blend (Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)). Contains: EGG, MILK. Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, and soy.
Check Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quevos Pita Style Protein Chips Original Seasoned Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Chips · Piece


