No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Quiche Lorraine Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maize Starch, Smoked Bacon: (Pork 85%, Water, Salt, Stabilisers: (Di, Tri And Polyphosphates), Natural Colouring, Sugars: (Dextrose, Lactose, Maltodextrose), Thickener: (Carrageenan), Antioxidant :(Sodium Erythorbate), Flavour Enhancer: (Mono Sodium Glutamate), Aroma, Yeast Extract, : (Sodium Nitrate)), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Milk Powder, Margarine: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: (Mono - And Diglicerydes Of Fatty Acids, Esters Of Fatty Acids And Polyglycerol), Salt, Antioxidants: (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Extracts Of Tocopherols), Aroma, Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Colour: (Beta-carotene)), Lard, Egg Powder, Rice Flour, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Whey Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Onion, Cheese Powder (Milk), : Cheese, Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Phosphate, Thickeners: (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents: (Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? Quiche Lorraine | Spoonful