Is QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farina (Wheat), Reduced Iron, Niacin (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).

Check QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUICK CREAMY WHEAT ENRICHED FARINA, QUICK CREAMY WHEAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep