Is Quick Dissolve Melatonin 10mg Tablets Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Quick Dissolve Melatonin 10mg Tablets Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Dissolve Melatonin 10mg Tablets Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets
Where to buy
Quick Dissolve Melatonin 10mg Tablets Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


