Is Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate800mg

calcium carbonate800mg

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Active ingredient: Calcium Carbonate800mg Contains Sugars, Soya Bean Products.</p>

Check Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Wheat

Ingredients says contains wheat.

Maddoboy•Jan 12, 2023

Where to buy

Quick-Eze Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Chewy Peppermint 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go