Is QuickCaps, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine Hcl 25, Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide, Starch
Check QuickCaps, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QuickCaps, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QuickCaps, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


