Is Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- glycerin
- biotin
- +6 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine HCI), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin-5-Phosphate), Niacin (as Niacin, Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Folate (as Calcium Folinate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as Calcium d-Pantothenate), Proprietary Blend: Phosphatidylcholine (from purified sunflower seed lecithin), Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Trimethylglycine (from betaine), Other ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Ethanol, Tocofersolan, EDTA (as preservative), Natural Citrus Oils, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavoring.
Check Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


