Is Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine HCI), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin-5-Phosphate), Niacin (as Niacin, Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Folate (as Calcium Folinate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as Calcium d-Pantothenate), Proprietary Blend: Phosphatidylcholine (from purified sunflower seed lecithin), Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Trimethylglycine (from betaine), Other ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Ethanol, Tocofersolan, EDTA (as preservative), Natural Citrus Oils, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavoring.
Check Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


