Is Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine HCI), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin-5-Phosphate), Niacin (as Niacin, Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Folate (as Calcium Folinate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as Calcium d-Pantothenate), Proprietary Blend: Phosphatidylcholine (from purified sunflower seed lecithin), Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Trimethylglycine (from betaine), Other ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Ethanol, Tocofersolan, EDTA (as preservative), Natural Citrus Oils, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavoring.
Check Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quicksilver Scientific Liposomal Methyl B-Complex Complete B-Vitamin Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


