Is Qunol Extra Strength Tumeric Curcumin Complex 1000mg Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gamma Cyclodextrin, Gelatin, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Turmeric Dispersion In Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide
Check Qunol Extra Strength Tumeric Curcumin Complex 1000mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qunol Extra Strength Tumeric Curcumin Complex 1000mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Qunol Extra Strength Tumeric Curcumin Complex 1000mg Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


