Is Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (41%) (Allergy Advice: Mycoprotein: Mycoprotein Is A Mold (Member Of The Fungi Family), There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reaction To Products That Contain Mycoprotein), Water, Egg White, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fiber, Wheat Flour, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Leavening (Diphosphates, Baking Soda, Ammonium Carbonate), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Pectin, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika, Yeast, Spice Extracts (Black Pepper, Marjoram, Thyme), Color (Paprika Extract).

Check Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepGrilling