Is Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (41%) (Allergy Advice: Mycoprotein: Mycoprotein Is A Mold (Member Of The Fungi Family), There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reaction To Products That Contain Mycoprotein), Water, Egg White, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fiber, Wheat Flour, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Leavening (Diphosphates, Baking Soda, Ammonium Carbonate), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Pectin, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika, Yeast, Spice Extracts (Black Pepper, Marjoram, Thyme), Color (Paprika Extract).
Check Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Prego Pasta Sauce Homestyle Alfredo Sauce - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


