Is Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein
- wheat
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (41%) (Allergy Advice: Mycoprotein: Mycoprotein Is A Mold (Member Of The Fungi Family), There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reaction To Products That Contain Mycoprotein), Water, Egg White, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fiber, Wheat Flour, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Leavening (Diphosphates, Baking Soda, Ammonium Carbonate), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Pectin, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika, Yeast, Spice Extracts (Black Pepper, Marjoram, Thyme), Color (Paprika Extract).
Check Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Prego Pasta Sauce Homestyle Alfredo Sauce - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Quorn Chiqin Cutlets, Meatless, Homestyle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


