Is Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (77%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Flavourings (contains Milk, Smoke Flavourings, Colour: Iron Oxide), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Quorn Deli Bacon Flavour Rashers is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking