Is Quorn Meatless & Soy-Free Chicken Tenders - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Quorn Meatless Soy Free Chicken Tenders 12 oz are a delicious and vegetarian alternative to traditional chicken tenders. They have a great meat-like texture and are quick and easy to prepare. Made with mycoprotein, a sustainably sourced super-protein derived from quorn, these tenders are naturally high in protein. People think the product is outstanding and consider it to be the best vegetarian option ever. However, some customers have expressed dissatisfaction with the shipping process. Overall, Quorn Meatless Soy Free Chicken Tenders 12 oz offer a tasty and convenient choice for those seeking a meatless alternative.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quorn Meatless Soy Free Chicken Tenders 12 oz are a delicious and vegetarian alternative to traditional chicken tenders. They have a great meat-like texture and are quick and easy to prepare. Made with mycoprotein, a sustainably sourced super-protein derived from quorn, these tenders are naturally high in protein. People think the product is outstanding and consider it to be the best vegetarian option ever. However, some customers have expressed dissatisfaction with the shipping process. Overall, Quorn Meatless Soy Free Chicken Tenders 12 oz offer a tasty and convenient choice for those seeking a meatless alternative.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (93%) (Mycoprotein: Mycoprotein is a Mold [Member of the Fungi Family], There Have Been Rare Cases of Allergic Reactions to Products That Contain Mycoprotein), Yeast Extract, Egg White, Contains 2% or Less of Pea Fiber, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Onion, Sage, Sugar.
Check Quorn Meatless & Soy-Free Chicken Tenders - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Meatless & Soy-Free Chicken Tenders - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Meatless & Soy-Free Chicken Tenders - 12 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


