Is R & C Imports Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Basil, Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean Oil Or Canola Oil), Water, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Spices, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Oregano Extract
Check R & C Imports Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R & C Imports Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Rao's Homemade Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.7 Ounce Jar
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
Delallo Simply Pesto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce
Where to buy
R & C Imports Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


