Is R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 75ml (225ml) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a clean, refreshing finish. The lollies have an icy, smooth texture that melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, after sports, or as a children's treat; reviewers highlight the product's consistent flavor and convenient single-serve portions and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Dextrose

Check R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 75ml (225ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 75ml (225ml) is available at 5 retailers

AsdaIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusSour
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go