Is Racconto Bella Terra Organic Whole Wheat Capellini Angel Hair Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- certified organic hard amber durum whole wheat
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
certified organic hard amber durum whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Hard Amber Durum Whole Wheat
Check Racconto Bella Terra Organic Whole Wheat Capellini Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Bella Terra Organic Whole Wheat Capellini Angel Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread 100% Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 25 oz Loaf
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Flour, 100% Organic Whole Wheat
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 4 Spaghetti Pack - 16 Oz
Trader Giotto's Organic Whole Wheat Spaghetti
Where to buy
Racconto Bella Terra Organic Whole Wheat Capellini Angel Hair is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


