Is HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER Gluten Free?

Description
Cascadian Farm's Hearty Morning Fiber Organic Whole Wheat Flakes Granola Clusters and Crunchy Bran Twigs Cereal is an organic breakfast cereal made by a company that also produces fruits, vegetables, and granola. The cereal contains 30 grams of whole grain and 10 grams of fiber per serving, making it a healthy choice. Reviewers have praised its great taste and its health benefits, including its high fiber content. It can be enjoyed with or without milk, and many reviewers have mentioned eating it with fruit and nuts on top. The cereal is known for its crunchy texture and is considered a satisfying and nutritious option for a morning meal. Cascadian Farm is also recognized as a pioneer in promoting sustainable farming practices that benefit the land and communities.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm's Hearty Morning Fiber Organic Whole Wheat Flakes Granola Clusters and Crunchy Bran Twigs Cereal is an organic breakfast cereal made by a company that also produces fruits, vegetables, and granola. The cereal contains 30 grams of whole grain and 10 grams of fiber per serving, making it a healthy choice. Reviewers have praised its great taste and its health benefits, including its high fiber content. It can be enjoyed with or without milk, and many reviewers have mentioned eating it with fruit and nuts on top. The cereal is known for its crunchy texture and is considered a satisfying and nutritious option for a morning meal. Cascadian Farm is also recognized as a pioneer in promoting sustainable farming practices that benefit the land and communities.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE*, WHEAT BRAN*, OAT FIBER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, SEA SALT, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, MOLASSES*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANICCONTAINS WHEAT; MAY CONTAIN SESAME INGREDIENTS.
Check HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN BRAN WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN
BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES
Where to buy
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


