Is Racer Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- uht whipping cream milk
- whole milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- coora prade jegetarian whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- butter
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithins
- +1 more
uht whipping cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EANUT FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE AND ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH A CON IGREDIENTS: COCOA COATING (30%) (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Coora Prade Jegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, CARAMEL SAUCE (14%) [Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Synup, Butter (Milk), Water, Caramelised Sugar, Thickener. Pectins; Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Salt], UHT WHIPPING CREAM MILK) (1196), ROASTED PEANUT PIECES (9%) (Peanuts, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Peanut Paste [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Paste, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Carrageenan; Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring (contains Peanuts), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Salt RainforestAlliance Certified Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Racer Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racer Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


