Is Racetrac Soft Pretzel Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

includes 0g added sugars 0% protein 14g vitamin d calcium iron potassium *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutriton advice contains: wheat, soy pretzel: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate , riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil), yeast, white vinegar salt, malt, bicarbonates and carbonates of soda liquid butter: liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial fiavor, beta carotene (color), tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane (an anti-foaming agent) salt: kosher salt, large

Check Racetrac Soft Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping