Is Racetrac Soft Pretzel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- includes 0g added sugars 0% protein 14g vitamin d calcium iron potassium the % daily value
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
includes 0g added sugars 0% protein 14g vitamin d calcium iron potassium *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutriton advice contains: wheat, soy pretzel: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate , riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil), yeast, white vinegar salt, malt, bicarbonates and carbonates of soda liquid butter: liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial fiavor, beta carotene (color), tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane (an anti-foaming agent) salt: kosher salt, large
Check Racetrac Soft Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racetrac Soft Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


