Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Peach & Mango Organic Yogurts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavouring
- natural mango flavouring
natural peach flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Mango 4.8% (Mango Pieces, Mango Puree), Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Mango Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peach 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin
Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Peach & Mango Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Peach & Mango Organic Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


