Is Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS, [WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.] PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND, [PROVOLONE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT)] PROSCIUTTO HAM, [CURED WITH SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODUIM NITRITE AND FLAVORING.]
Check Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
RO*TEL Xtra Hot Diced Tomatoes With Ghost Peppers, 10 oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


